RPSC School Lecturer Admit Card 2019

Name of Post: Rajasthan RPSC School Lecturer (5000 Post) Admit Card 2019
Post Update Date: 30 December 2019 | 02:20 PM
Short Information : Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card for The Post of Post Graduate Teacher in School Lecturer School Education Recruitment 2018-19. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment Exam Can Download Admit Card.

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

School Lecturer Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 10/2018-19

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 17 May 2018
  • Apply Online Last Date : 16 June 2018
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 16 June 2018
  • Correction Date : 17-23 June 2018
  • Exam Date : 03-13 January 2020
  • Admit Card Available : 30 December 2019
  • Result Declared : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General & Other State : Rs. 350/-
  • OBC & BC : Rs. 250/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra.

Age Limit as 01 July 2018

  • Minimum Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Maximum Age : 40 Yrs.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Post Graduate Degree in Related Subject from any Recognized University.
  • B.Ed / Shastri Exam Passed.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.

Total Vacancy : 5000 Post

Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneralOBCSBCSCSTPHTotal
Geography39316471259324782
Economics6627120154129
Punjabi93021115
Rajasthani5100006
Public Administration4100005
Sociology186053132
Drawing228064140
Music5100006
History3081286987319613
Commerce6124118144118
Botany8634126195166
Chemistry8233125195160
Home Science2911086254
Hindi427178813510126849
Political Science40917181309725815
Physics9639129226187
Agriculture187773594412370
Mathematics9940130236193
English154633483610304
Sanskrit8132124185156

Some Useful Important Links

newiconDownload Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here